nuffnang

Sunday, October 31, 2010

study leave before final

ni musim study sahaja..aku kena terus berusaha non-stop...i wanna score for the final,pagi tadi baru habis exam final is,harap2 dapat ok la...tadi pegi tengok bola perlawanan antara kelantan dgn negeri sembilan..lama kot xtgk bola,yeah!!!kelantan menang!! masa first half n9 dah score satu,tapi lepas je aidil kuar,dua gol klate rembat..bravo!!haha~dahla tengok ngan iza,orang nogori tu... man-u pon menang ngan tottenham..lalalalallala

pegi bilik study tertidor n balik bilik buat stat n xleh tidor sampai skrang..tidur lepas subuh la gamaknya kalu macam nie..huhu,tadi nak buat math tapi macam blurr jep..takot la..huhu,banyak sangat  benda yang perlu ingat..aku rasa betul la,kurang latihan..tengok jam pukul 5 rasa nak bukak blog+tgk facebook  jap,kena timing maximum 30 minutes je..kalau tidak habis la..

unit 6 pon xtaw nak buat ape..biar la benda tu aku nak fikir time cuti sem nie..rasanya cuti sem ni aku xboleh dok saje,ni last exam sem depan bulan 3 terus trial dahla nak kena habiskan semua silibus lagi ni...cuti sem n i aku join join karisma sampai 25hb pastu bsalik ganu agak2 akhir bulan jugak la...ari rabu ni ade friendly ngan team toyota,cuak kot!!!

hopefully i can use my study leave wisely,dah melalut sudah~
p/s: kalau ko dah xnak kawan ngan aku,aku xkisah pun..terima kasih atas layanan itu~

Thursday, October 28, 2010

final exam is just around the corner


two more weeks left before final..haish,it's the end of sem 3 already...time flies so fast and i felt that i just came and enrolled myself here, at INTEC...next sem will be my last sem for a-level..still can't believe it!!

there are a lot of this to cover,tonnes of facts to memorise..i felt that i don't have enough time to make revision for all the subjects as i have to revise everything that i learnt start from sem 1..there are so many things in the course and i  can't cover everything  yet there are just some of it will be asked in exam..hoho..let's study this chart,interesting right?? "D


hopefully all the things in exam are all the things that i already make revision and studied although i know the questions are mostly not merely about theory, it needs application..


for all my friends,readers..just get ready for the final and start your revision now!!
(REMIND MYSELF)..wish u all the best and don't forget topray for me guys...thanks :D
i have to focus

Saturday, October 23, 2010

happy birthday my baby...one year already :D

i just realised that my baby is now a year already...happy birthday to you,happy birthday to you,happy birthday my sweety..happy birthday to you..heeeee:D
aww,so cute, take this flower as ur bday present :D

this is my baby,my sweety  pinky blog
i love you so much..hee :D
every person may have different feeling on their birthday....happy,sad,anger...what about you??check this out

p/s: i just wanna enjoy my teen life,plizzzzzz :p

Friday, October 22, 2010

hello2 crickets :D

i just finished my last biology experiment for this sem today...we just wanna observe the rate of oxygen uptake in respiration of the crickets..yeah!!we played with crickets yet i felt sympathize to them as we had to use them for our experiment...

the valves to connect u-tube to the boiling tube
set up of the whole apparatus...there were four crickets in the wire gauze

these are the dead crickets..poor them!!(ethical issue..heee)

this one is almost die..starved of oxygen and fight for survival

on my hands..heee,geli2~

after experiment, we released all of them at a tree

the crickets look very happy after we released them outside on the tree..it was really fun when we enjoy doing something and as i said before, biology is fun except the exam part :p
ok,time to finish bio report now! :D



Tuesday, October 19, 2010

alhamdulillah..ALLAH is the greatest




we always get the things that we really want
achieve our dreams...
but sometimes we forget to praise and thanks
our friends,lecturers,parents and our greatest creator,
ALLAH S.W.T
ALLAH knows the best...
all i can say is
THANK YOU ALLAH
(^_^)

I was so far from you
Yet to me you were always so close
I wandered lost in the dark
I closed my eyes toward the signs
You put in my way
I walked everyday
Further and further away from you
Ooooo Allah, you brought me home
I thank You with every breath I take.

Alhamdulillah, Alhamdulillah
All praises to Allah, All praises to Allah
Alhamdulillah, Alhamdulillah
All praises to Allah, All praises to Allah.

I never thought about
All the things you have given to me
I never thanked you once
I was too proud to see the truth
And prostrate to you

Until I took the first step
And that’s when you opened the doors for me
Now Allah, I realized what I was missing
By being far from you.

Alhamdulillah, Alhamdulillah
All praises to Allah, All praises to Allah
Alhamdulillah, Alhamdulillah
All praises to Allah, All praises to Allah.

Allah, I wanna Thank You
I wanna thank you for all the things that you’ve done
You’ve done for me through all my years I’ve been lost
You guided me from all the ways that were wrong
And did you give me hope

O Allah, I wanna thank you
I wanna thank You for all the things that you’ve done
You’ve done for me through all my years I’ve been lost
You guided me from all the ways that were wrong
I wanna thank You for bringing me home

Alhamdulillah, Alhamdulillah
All praises to Allah, All praises to Allah
Alhamdulillah, Alhamdulillah
All praises to Allah, All praises to Allah.

Thursday, October 7, 2010

komodo dragon produces husband?????

wow!!!!!!a very big komodo dragon..haha..


komodo dragon produces husband???
it sounds interesting right????haha...
this is the first time i heard that an animal produces husband...
it was common to animal actually.....but this is the special one!!!!
i just learnt about
parthenogenesis during my bio class

what is it??????
parthenogenesis is an asexual reproduction found in females which unfertilized
eggs develops into new individual without fertilisation by a male..

as human, komodo dragon also has sex-determination chromosome..
but it uses zw chromosomes..
male(zz)female(zw)and inviable(ww)

do u want to know how it produces husband??????
actually,the female komodo that undergo parthenogenesis will
only produces male(zz) and inviable(ww) offspring

so...there's no female komodo dragon produces....
here we go!!!!!!!
after the male komodo dragon grow,it will have sexual reproduction
with their own 'mum' in order to produce male+and female young...

that's how the mother produces husband...lolz....
my lecturer said that.....
parthenogenesis give an advantage to adaptation and colonisation of isolated island...
so,it will survive and prevent extinction....
hehe=)




Sunday, October 3, 2010

kami geng sesat!!

semalam lepas zohor kitorang pergi beraya kat gombak ,rumah atik ramai2..
masa nak pegi mula2 dah salah jalan da...
kitorang paling lambat sampai dalam ramai2 ni...

kat rumah atik

lepas tu,kitorang gerak pergi rumah terbuka fazrin,kalau tak silap nama dia..
student intec jugak tapi program ausmat...
time kitorang pergi tu dah simpan semua benda tapi makanan still ada la...


bergambar dulu~

selepas tu kitorang pergi pulak rumah yaya..hmmm,3 rumah hari ni..memang mantap habis r..
padahal keesokan harinya da exam ielts...ni semua muka2 tak bersalah...
mantap kan kitorang???wakakakakak~

balik pun salah jalan jugak..siap turun tanya polis kat kl lagi..masa tu dah dalam kol 9lebih da...
apelagi,sampai bilik dah dalam pkul 10 lebih..hmmm,mandi2 tidorrr..zzzz

xboleh tidur lambat coz ada speking exam..

IELTS speaking exam is over :)

after 3 days i didn't blogging and facebooking,i felt that i lose something..i'm done with my speaking ielts exam and now i felt so happy because there's no need to think about the exam anymore...my interviewer is so nice and friendly...

for part one,she asked me about myself,my hometown,my favourite foods during childhood until now,foods,mobile phones,etc...there are a lot of questions and i just simply answer based on my experiences :)

for part two,i had to talk about my favourite tv/radio presenter..for sure i choose aznil nawawi because i like his character and he can always communicate with all kind of people-children,teenagers and adults...there are a lot of things to say but i just had two minutes for this part~

part 3 are also about tv presenter,reporter and news presenter...the advantages and disadvantages of being a public figure,differences in communications and many more..

i can't elaborate too much because she always keep asking the new question..i think i speak non-stop except the time when she gave me one minutes to jot down my ideas~

after that,i took 'branch' and bought tickets to kuantan..i'm going to UMP this weekend on friday to attend my bro's convocation...hopefully everything will be ok :)

nuffnang

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...